Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Maureen Yetman, Century 21 Thomson & Co - Contact: yetmanmaureen@gmail.com
146 Lexington Court Red Bank, NJ 07701
Sold on 10/08/2019
$165,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/08/2019
10/08/2019
Taxes
$3,435
$3,435
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
Style
Ranch, Condo, Lower Level
Ranch, Condo, Lower Level
County
Monmouth County
Monmouth County
Listed By
Maureen Yetman, Century 21 Thomson & Co, Contact: yetmanmaureen@gmail.com
Bought with
Donna S Barr, Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
Donna S Barr, Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:22 PM GMT+0000
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:22 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $429
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 1,000 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 04, 2019
Price Changed
$174,900
-6%
-$12,099
Aug 31, 2019
Price Changed
$186,999
-2%
-$3,000
Aug 17, 2019
Price Changed
$189,999
-3%
-$5,901
Aug 02, 2019
Price Changed
$195,900
-2%
-$4,000
Jun 28, 2019
Price Changed
$199,900
-5%
-$10,000
Jun 05, 2019
Price Changed
$209,900
-2%
-$5,100
May 14, 2019
Listed
$215,000
-
-
Additional Information: Thomson & Co | yetmanmaureen@gmail.com